BP logo

BP Howe of Fife and Tay Coast Ward

A92 Ladybank Road Freuchie Cupar

KY15 7HY, Fife

+441337858013
Google MapsGet DirectionsUpdated: 30 June 2026 at 16:40
Monday24 hours
TuesdayToday24 hours
Wednesday24 hours
Thursday24 hours
Friday24 hours
Saturday24 hours
Sunday24 hours

Current Fuel Prices

Diesel(B7)166.9p
0.6pvs Howe of Fife and Tay Coast Ward avg
Unleaded(E10)152.9p
0.8pvs Howe of Fife and Tay Coast Ward avg
Premium Unleaded(E5)164.9p
6.6pvs Howe of Fife and Tay Coast Ward avg
Premium Diesel(B7)180.9p
6.0pvs Howe of Fife and Tay Coast Ward avg

Fuel Cost Calculator

Calculate the cost to fill up at BP Howe of Fife and Tay Coast Ward and compare with nearby stations to find the cheapest fuel in your area.

litres
5L50L100L
Diesel(B7)166.9p/L
Fill 50L
£83.45
Save £1.10 At Morrisons (3.7 mi)
164.7p/L
Unleaded(E10)152.9p/L
Fill 50L
£76.45
Save £0.60 At Morrisons (3.7 mi)
151.7p/L
Premium Unleaded(E5)164.9p/L
Fill 50L
£82.45
Best price nearby
Premium Diesel(B7)180.9p/L
Fill 50L
£90.45
Best price nearby

Monthly Fuel Cost (E10)

£139/month

Based on 800 miles/month at 40 MPG

Local avg: £140/monthNational: £138/month

E10 Price Ranking

#3

Among the cheapest!

Out of 6 stations within 5 miles

E10 Price Position in Howe of Fife and Tay Coast Ward

Cheapest: 151.7pThis station: 152.9pMost expensive: 155.9p

Cheaper than 71% of local stations

Local price range (Howe of Fife and Tay Coast Ward): E10 prices range from 151.7p to 155.9p across stations within 5 miles.

Fuel Price Comparison - Howe of Fife and Tay Coast Ward Area

Swipe to see more stations

Sites
BPThis Site
Asda
3.6 mi
Asda
Morrisons
3.7 mi
Morrisons
Esso
3.8 mi
Esso
Shell
4.4 mi
Shell
BP
4.7 mi
BP
E10
152.9
a minute ago
152.7-0.2p
a minute ago
151.7-1.2p
a minute ago
152.9
a minute ago
155.9+3.0p
a minute ago
155.9+3.0p
a minute ago
E5
164.9
a minute ago
N/A
169.9+5.0p
a minute ago
170.9+6.0p
a minute ago
174.9+10.0p
a minute ago
176.9+12.0p
a minute ago
DSL
166.9
a minute ago
165.7-1.2p
a minute ago
164.7-2.2p
a minute ago
165.9-1.0p
a minute ago
171.9+5.0p
a minute ago
169.9+3.0p
a minute ago
PRM B7
180.9
a minute ago
N/AN/A
184.9+4.0p
a minute ago
190.9+10.0p
a minute ago
190.9+10.0p
a minute ago
PRMN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
HVON/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
B10N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Nearby Petrol Stations in Howe of Fife and Tay Coast Ward

5 stations within 5 miles

Compare fuel prices at nearby petrol stations to find the best deal.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about BP Howe of Fife and Tay Coast Ward petrol station

What are the current fuel prices at BP in Howe of Fife and Tay Coast Ward?

The current fuel prices at BP A92 Ladybank Road Freuchie Cupar, KY15 7HY are: Diesel(B7): 166.9p, Unleaded(E10): 152.9p, Premium Unleaded(E5): 164.9p, Premium Diesel(B7): 180.9p. Prices are updated regularly throughout the day.

Is BP Howe of Fife and Tay Coast Ward cheaper than nearby petrol stations?

E10 petrol at BP A92 Ladybank Road Freuchie Cupar is currently 0.8p lower than the local average of 153.7p. There are 6 stations within 5 miles, with prices ranging from 151.7p to 155.9p.

How do BP Howe of Fife and Tay Coast Ward prices compare to the UK national average?

E10 petrol at BP A92 Ladybank Road Freuchie Cupar is 1.6p higher than the UK national average of 151.3p per litre. Nationally, E10 prices range from 123.5p to 239.9p.

What types of fuel are available at BP Howe of Fife and Tay Coast Ward?

BP A92 Ladybank Road Freuchie Cupar offers the following fuel types: Diesel(B7), Unleaded(E10), Premium Unleaded(E5), Premium Diesel(B7). All fuels meet UK quality standards and are regularly tested for compliance.

Is BP Howe of Fife and Tay Coast Ward one of the cheapest petrol stations nearby?

BP A92 Ladybank Road Freuchie Cupar is the 3rd cheapest station out of 6 petrol stations within 5 miles for E10 petrol. This makes it one of the most affordable options in the area.

What other petrol stations are near BP Howe of Fife and Tay Coast Ward?

The nearest alternative petrol stations to BP A92 Ladybank Road Freuchie Cupar are: Asda (3.6 miles away), Morrisons (3.7 miles away), Esso (3.8 miles away). You can compare prices at these stations to find the best deal in the Howe of Fife and Tay Coast Ward area.

Where is BP Howe of Fife and Tay Coast Ward located?

BP Howe of Fife and Tay Coast Ward is located at A92 Ladybank Road Freuchie Cupar, KY15 7HY. The station is easily accessible and offers convenient fuel services for drivers in the Howe of Fife and Tay Coast Ward area.

How often are fuel prices updated at BP Howe of Fife and Tay Coast Ward?

Fuel prices at BP A92 Ladybank Road Freuchie Cupar are typically updated daily. Our data is sourced from official price reporting and updated regularly throughout the day to ensure accuracy. We recommend checking back frequently for the latest prices.

Are the BP fuel prices on FuelSpy live?

Prices for BP A92 Ladybank Road Freuchie Cupar are sourced from the UK Government's Temporary Road Fuel Price Open Data Scheme on gov.uk and refreshed approximately every 30 minutes. Forecourt prices can change between updates, so we show the latest reported value.

What payment methods does BP Howe of Fife and Tay Coast Ward accept?

Most BP forecourts accept all major credit and debit cards (Visa, Mastercard, American Express), contactless and mobile payments (Apple Pay, Google Pay), and fuel cards. Confirm with the station for cash or loyalty-card specifics.

When is the cheapest time to buy fuel in Howe of Fife and Tay Coast Ward?

Wholesale fuel costs shift weekly, so retail prices in Howe of Fife and Tay Coast Ward often move on Mondays and Tuesdays. Filling up mid-week — before forecourts react to weekend demand — typically gives the best price. Use FuelSpy to compare live prices before you set off.

About BP Fuel Stations

What is BP Ultimate fuel, and is it worth the extra cost?

BP Ultimate is a premium fuel containing Active technology that cleans engines and improves performance. It's ideal for high-performance vehicles and can enhance fuel efficiency over time.

Does BP offer electric vehicle (EV) charging?

Yes, BP operates the bp pulse network, one of the UK's largest EV charging networks, with fast and ultra-rapid chargers available at many BP stations.

How does the BPme app work?

The BPme app allows you to pay for fuel, locate charging stations, and track loyalty points. You can also use it to access exclusive discounts and promotions.

Fuel Prices in Howe of Fife and Tay Coast Ward

Looking for cheap petrol in Howe of Fife and Tay Coast Ward? BP at A92 Ladybank Road Freuchie Cupar offers competitive fuel prices for E10 unleaded, E5 super unleaded, diesel, and premium diesel. Use our comparison tools above to see how this station's prices compare to the local Howe of Fife and Tay Coast Ward average and the UK national average.

There are 5 other petrol stations within 5 miles of this location. Compare all nearby stations to find the cheapest fuel in KY15 and save money every time you fill up.

BP is one of the UK's leading fuel retailers. Our price data is sourced from official UK fuel price reporting systems and updated throughout the day.