Caseys Filling Station logo

Caseys Filling Station Newry

Casey Supermarket & Filling Station, 60, Concession Road, Crossmaglen, Newry, Bt35 9ap, Newry

BT35 9AP

+442830860976
Google MapsGet DirectionsUpdated: 27 August 2026 at 13:20
Monday6am - 10pm
Tuesday6am - 10pm
Wednesday6am - 10pm
ThursdayToday6am - 10pm
Friday6am - 10pm
Saturday7am - 10pm
Sunday8am - 10pm

Current Fuel Prices

Diesel(B7)170.9p
0.9pvs Newry avg
Premium Unleaded(E5)160.9p
0.8pvs Newry avg

Fuel Cost Calculator

Calculate the cost to fill up at Caseys Filling Station Newry and compare with nearby stations to find the cheapest fuel in your area.

litres
5L50L100L
Diesel(B7)170.9p/L
Fill 50L
£85.45
Save £1.40 At Hearty Fuels (4.3 mi)
168.1p/L
Premium Unleaded(E5)160.9p/L
Fill 50L
£80.45
Save £1.25 At Hearty Fuels (4.3 mi)
158.4p/L

Fuel Price Comparison - Newry Area

Swipe to see more stations

Sites
Caseys Filling StationThis Site
B Cassidy And Sons
1.8 mi
B Cassidy And Sons
Coole Oils Filling Station
2.0 mi
Coole Oils Filling Station
Hearty Fuels
4.3 mi
Hearty Fuels
E10N/AN/AN/AN/A
E5
160.9
8 minutes ago
N/A
160.9
8 minutes ago
158.4-2.5p
7 minutes ago
DSL
170.9
8 minutes ago
N/A
170.9
8 minutes ago
168.1-2.8p
7 minutes ago
PRM B7N/AN/AN/AN/A
PRMN/AN/AN/AN/A
HVON/AN/AN/AN/A
B10N/AN/AN/AN/A

Nearby Petrol Stations in Newry

3 stations within 5 miles

Compare fuel prices at nearby petrol stations to find the best deal.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Caseys Filling Station Newry petrol station

What are the current fuel prices at Caseys Filling Station in Newry?

The current fuel prices at Caseys Filling Station Casey Supermarket & Filling Station, 60, Concession Road, Crossmaglen, Newry, Bt35 9ap, Newry, BT35 9AP are: Diesel(B7): 170.9p, Premium Unleaded(E5): 160.9p. Prices are updated regularly throughout the day.

What types of fuel are available at Caseys Filling Station Newry?

Caseys Filling Station Casey Supermarket & Filling Station, 60, Concession Road, Crossmaglen, Newry, Bt35 9ap, Newry offers the following fuel types: Diesel(B7), Premium Unleaded(E5). All fuels meet UK quality standards and are regularly tested for compliance.

What other petrol stations are near Caseys Filling Station Newry?

The nearest alternative petrol stations to Caseys Filling Station Casey Supermarket & Filling Station, 60, Concession Road, Crossmaglen, Newry, Bt35 9ap, Newry are: B Cassidy And Sons (1.8 miles away), Coole Oils Filling Station (2.0 miles away), Hearty Fuels (4.3 miles away). You can compare prices at these stations to find the best deal in the Newry area.

Where is Caseys Filling Station Newry located?

Caseys Filling Station Newry is located at Casey Supermarket & Filling Station, 60, Concession Road, Crossmaglen, Newry, Bt35 9ap, Newry, BT35 9AP. The station is easily accessible and offers convenient fuel services for drivers in the Newry area.

How often are fuel prices updated at Caseys Filling Station Newry?

Fuel prices at Caseys Filling Station Casey Supermarket & Filling Station, 60, Concession Road, Crossmaglen, Newry, Bt35 9ap, Newry are typically updated daily. Our data is sourced from official price reporting and updated regularly throughout the day to ensure accuracy. We recommend checking back frequently for the latest prices.

Are the Caseys Filling Station fuel prices on FuelSpy live?

Prices for Caseys Filling Station Casey Supermarket & Filling Station, 60, Concession Road, Crossmaglen, Newry, Bt35 9ap, Newry are sourced from the UK Government's Temporary Road Fuel Price Open Data Scheme on gov.uk and refreshed approximately every 30 minutes. Forecourt prices can change between updates, so we show the latest reported value.

What payment methods does Caseys Filling Station Newry accept?

Most Caseys Filling Station forecourts accept all major credit and debit cards (Visa, Mastercard, American Express), contactless and mobile payments (Apple Pay, Google Pay), and fuel cards. Confirm with the station for cash or loyalty-card specifics.

When is the cheapest time to buy fuel in Newry?

Wholesale fuel costs shift weekly, so retail prices in Newry often move on Mondays and Tuesdays. Filling up mid-week — before forecourts react to weekend demand — typically gives the best price. Use FuelSpy to compare live prices before you set off.

Fuel Prices in Newry

Looking for cheap petrol in Newry? Caseys Filling Station at Casey Supermarket & Filling Station, 60, Concession Road, Crossmaglen, Newry, Bt35 9ap, Newry offers competitive fuel prices for E10 unleaded, E5 super unleaded, diesel, and premium diesel. Use our comparison tools above to see how this station's prices compare to the local Newry average and the UK national average.

There are 3 other petrol stations within 5 miles of this location. Compare all nearby stations to find the cheapest fuel in BT35 and save money every time you fill up.

Caseys Filling Station is one of the UK's leading fuel retailers. Our price data is sourced from official UK fuel price reporting systems and updated throughout the day.