Esso Leatherhead
Latest reported prices
16 minutes agoReported 23 October 2026 at 15:01 BST
Unleaded (E10)
176.9p/L
1.0p above Leatherhead average
Diesel (B7)
199.9p/L
2.1p below Leatherhead average
Premium unleaded (E5)
196.9p/L
0.4p below Leatherhead average
Plan your fill
Estimate the cost at Esso Leatherhead using a reported pump price.
50 L of Unleaded (E10)
At 176.9p per litre
£88.45
Potential saving: £4.00
Esso · 168.9p/L · 1.8 mi · 16 minutes ago
Estimated monthly fuel cost
£161/ month
Based on 800 miles per month at 40 MPG.
Local price picture
Reported prices within 5 miles of Leatherhead.
Unleaded (E10) local average
175.9p/L
This station: 176.9p/L
168.9pHighest
189.9p
Based on reported prices within 5 miles.
E10 reported price rank
#14of 23 nearby
Based on listed prices, not a live pump quote.
UK reported average: 173.6p/L
Compare stations near Leatherhead
22 stations within 5 miles · Sorted by lowest reported price
Esso Great Bookham and Fetcham
Hylands Service Station, Leatherhead Road, Great Bookham, Leatherhead, KT23 4RQ
Unleaded (E10) price 168.9p/L
Valero Great Bookham and Fetcham
Guildford Road, Great Bookham, KT23 4HB
Unleaded (E10) price 169.9p/L
Asda Tadworth and Epsom Downs
Reigate Road, Burgh Heath, Tadworth, KT20 5NZ
Unleaded (E10) price 169.9p/L
Esso Tadworth and Epsom Downs
Shelvers Hill, Ashurst Road / Tadworth, KT20 5PU
Unleaded (E10) price 172.9p/L
Texaco Woodcote Ward
3 Headley Parade, Langley Valerd, KT18 6AP
Unleaded (E10) price 173.9p/L
Fuel Price Comparison - Leatherhead Area
Scroll sideways to compare prices in pence per litre. Reports over 7 days old are historical; report dates may differ.
| Sites | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E10 | 176.9 pence per litre 16 minutes ago | 176.9 pence per litre 16 minutes ago | 176.9 pence per litre 16 minutes ago | 168.9 pence per litre8.0 pence less than this site 16 minutes ago | 178.9 pence per litre2.0 pence more than this site 16 minutes ago | 174.9 pence per litre2.0 pence less than this site 15 minutes ago | 169.9 pence per litre7.0 pence less than this site 16 minutes ago | 173.9 pence per litre3.0 pence less than this site 17 minutes ago | 176.9 pence per litre 16 minutes ago | 174.9 pence per litre2.0 pence less than this site 16 minutes ago | 176.9 pence per litre 15 minutes ago | 174.9 pence per litre2.0 pence less than this site 17 minutes ago | 172.9 pence per litre4.0 pence less than this site 15 minutes ago | 175.9 pence per litre1.0 pence less than this site 16 minutes ago | 174.9 pence per litre2.0 pence less than this site 16 minutes ago | 189.9 pence per litre13.0 pence more than this site 15 minutes ago | 173.9 pence per litre3.0 pence less than this site 15 minutes ago | 174.9 pence per litre2.0 pence less than this site 16 minutes ago | 175.9 pence per litre1.0 pence less than this site 16 minutes ago | 169.9 pence per litre7.0 pence less than this site 16 minutes ago | 179.9 pence per litre3.0 pence more than this site 17 minutes ago | 177.9 pence per litre1.0 pence more than this site 16 minutes ago | 179.9 pence per litre3.0 pence more than this site 16 minutes ago |
| E5 | 196.9 pence per litre 16 minutes ago | 197.9 pence per litre1.0 pence more than this site 16 minutes ago | 196.9 pence per litre 16 minutes ago | 187.9 pence per litre9.0 pence less than this site 16 minutes ago | 199.9 pence per litre3.0 pence more than this site 16 minutes ago | 185.9 pence per litre11.0 pence less than this site 15 minutes ago | 189.9 pence per litre7.0 pence less than this site 16 minutes ago | 193.9 pence per litre3.0 pence less than this site 17 minutes ago | 196.9 pence per litre 16 minutes ago | 199.9 pence per litre3.0 pence more than this site 16 minutes ago | 204.9 pence per litre8.0 pence more than this site 15 minutes ago | 195.9 pence per litre1.0 pence less than this site 17 minutes ago | 195.9 pence per litre1.0 pence less than this site 15 minutes ago | 196.9 pence per litre 16 minutes ago | 195.9 pence per litre1.0 pence less than this site 16 minutes ago | 214.9 pence per litre18.0 pence more than this site 15 minutes ago | 189.9 pence per litre7.0 pence less than this site 15 minutes ago | 195.9 pence per litre1.0 pence less than this site 16 minutes ago | 199.9 pence per litre3.0 pence more than this site 16 minutes ago | N/A | 204.9 pence per litre8.0 pence more than this site 17 minutes ago | 197.9 pence per litre1.0 pence more than this site 16 minutes ago | 200.9 pence per litre4.0 pence more than this site 16 minutes ago |
| DSL | 199.9 pence per litre 16 minutes ago | 199.9 pence per litre 16 minutes ago | 199.9 pence per litre 16 minutes ago | 195.9 pence per litre4.0 pence less than this site 16 minutes ago | 203.9 pence per litre4.0 pence more than this site 16 minutes ago | 199.9 pence per litre 15 minutes ago | 197.9 pence per litre2.0 pence less than this site 16 minutes ago | 202.9 pence per litre3.0 pence more than this site 17 minutes ago | 199.9 pence per litre 16 minutes ago | 198.9 pence per litre1.0 pence less than this site 16 minutes ago | 201.9 pence per litre2.0 pence more than this site 15 minutes ago | 201.9 pence per litre2.0 pence more than this site 17 minutes ago | 201.9 pence per litre2.0 pence more than this site 15 minutes ago | 201.9 pence per litre2.0 pence more than this site 16 minutes ago | 203.9 pence per litre4.0 pence more than this site 16 minutes ago | 215.9 pence per litre16.0 pence more than this site 15 minutes ago | 199.9 pence per litre 15 minutes ago | 202.9 pence per litre3.0 pence more than this site 16 minutes ago | 203.9 pence per litre4.0 pence more than this site 16 minutes ago | 199.9 pence per litre 16 minutes ago | 204.9 pence per litre5.0 pence more than this site 17 minutes ago | 202.9 pence per litre3.0 pence more than this site 16 minutes ago | 204.9 pence per litre5.0 pence more than this site 16 minutes ago |
| PRM B7 | N/A | 220.9 pence per litre 16 minutes ago | 219.9 pence per litre 16 minutes ago | 212.9 pence per litre 16 minutes ago | 229.9 pence per litre 16 minutes ago | N/A | 209.9 pence per litre 16 minutes ago | N/A | 219.9 pence per litre 16 minutes ago | 219.9 pence per litre 16 minutes ago | 224.9 pence per litre 15 minutes ago | 219.9 pence per litre 17 minutes ago | N/A | 222.9 pence per litre 16 minutes ago | 224.9 pence per litre 16 minutes ago | 229.9 pence per litre 15 minutes ago | 208.9 pence per litre 15 minutes ago | 219.9 pence per litre 16 minutes ago | 229.9 pence per litre 16 minutes ago | N/A | 229.9 pence per litre 17 minutes ago | 222.9 pence per litre 16 minutes ago | 225.9 pence per litre 16 minutes ago |
| PRM | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| HVO | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| B10 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about Esso Leatherhead petrol station
What are the latest reported fuel prices at Esso Leatherhead?
The listed prices at Esso Leatherhead, KT22 8LY are Unleaded (E10): 176.9p/L, Diesel (B7): 199.9p/L, Premium unleaded (E5): 196.9p/L. The station last reported prices on 23 October 2026 at 15:01 BST. Confirm prices at the forecourt before filling up.
How does Esso Leatherhead compare with nearby E10 prices?
The station’s listed E10 price of 176.9p/L is 1.0p above the reported local average of 175.9p/L. These are reported prices, so the forecourt price may differ.
How does Esso Leatherhead compare with the UK E10 average?
The station’s listed E10 price is 176.9p/L. The reported UK average is 173.6p/L. These are reported prices, so the forecourt price may differ.
Which fuels have reported prices at Esso Leatherhead?
The station has reported prices for Unleaded (E10), Diesel (B7), Premium unleaded (E5). Availability at the pump may change.
How does the reported E10 price rank near Esso Leatherhead?
Based on listed E10 prices within 5 miles, Esso Leatherhead ranks 14th out of 23 stations. These are reported prices, so the forecourt price may differ.
What other petrol stations are near Esso Leatherhead?
Nearby alternatives include BP (1.2 miles away), Esso (1.6 miles away), Esso (1.8 miles away). Compare their reported prices and report dates before travelling.
Where is Esso Leatherhead located?
Esso Leatherhead is at By-pass-road (a24), Leatherhead, KT22 8LY. Use the directions link above for a route.
How often are prices reported for Esso Leatherhead?
FuelSpy refreshes data from the UK Government’s Fuel Finder Scheme - https://www.gov.uk/government/collections/fuel-finder approximately every 30 minutes, but individual stations can report less often. The station last reported prices on 23 October 2026 at 15:01 BST.
Are the prices at Esso Leatherhead live?
No. These are the latest prices supplied to the reporting scheme, not a live pump quote. The station last reported prices on 23 October 2026 at 15:01 BST. Check the forecourt price before filling up.
About Esso Fuel Stations
What is Esso Synergy fuel?
Esso Synergy fuel contains advanced additives designed to improve engine performance and efficiency. Synergy Supreme+ 99 is a premium option for high-performance vehicles.
Can I earn Nectar points at Esso stations?
Yes, Esso is part of the Nectar loyalty program. You can earn points on fuel purchases and redeem them at Sainsbury's, Argos, and other partners.
Does Esso offer electric vehicle (EV) charging?
Esso is trialing EV charging at select stations through partnerships with Gridserve, with plans to expand its charging network by 2025.
About this station
Esso Leatherhead is at By-pass-road (a24), Leatherhead, KT22 8LY. Its reported fuel types are Unleaded (E10), Diesel (B7), Premium unleaded (E5).
There are 22 other petrol stations within 5 miles. FuelSpy displays prices reported through the UK Government's Fuel Finder Scheme - https://www.gov.uk/government/collections/fuel-finder. This station last reported prices on 23 October 2026 at 15:01 BST. Forecourt prices may differ from the latest report.