Solo Belfast
Latest reported prices
5 minutes agoReported 16 October 2026 at 19:01 BST
Diesel (B7)
186.9p/L
2.3p below Belfast average
Premium unleaded (E5)
169.9p/L
4.2p below Belfast average
Plan your fill
Estimate the cost at Solo Belfast using a reported pump price.
50 L of Diesel (B7)
At 186.9p per litre
£93.45
Potential saving: £2.50
Solo · 181.9p/L · 3.4 mi · 6 minutes ago
Estimated monthly fuel cost
£170/ month
Based on 800 miles per month at 40 MPG.
Local price picture
Reported prices within 5 miles of Belfast.
Diesel (B7) local average
189.2p/L
This station: 186.9p/L
181.9pHighest
199.9p
Based on reported prices within 5 miles.
UK reported average: 198.9p/L
Compare stations near Belfast
59 stations within 5 miles · Sorted by lowest reported price
Tesco Belfast
100-150 York St, Belfast, BT15 1WA
Unleaded (E10) price 161.9p/L
Go Forecourt Belfast
1 Brougham Street, Belfast, BT15 1JQ
Unleaded (E10) price 161.9p/L
Sainsburys Belfast
Unit 28, Kennedy Centre, Falls Road, Belfast, BT11 9AE
Unleaded (E10) price 162.9p/L
Maxol Belfast
2 - 10 Andersonstown Road, Belfast, BT11 9AJ
Unleaded (E10) price 163.9p/L
Maxol Belfast
124 - 126 Kingsway , Dunmurry, Belfast, BT17 9NP
Unleaded (E10) price 163.9p/L
Fuel Price Comparison - Belfast Area
Scroll sideways to compare prices in pence per litre. Reports over 7 days old are historical; report dates may differ.
| Sites | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E10 | N/A | 168.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 163.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 165.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 165.9 pence per litre 4 minutes ago | 165.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 166.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 168.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 168.9 pence per litre 6 minutes ago | 162.9 pence per litre 6 minutes ago | 168.9 pence per litre 4 minutes ago | 168.9 pence per litre 4 minutes ago | N/A | 164.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 167.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 163.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | N/A | 168.9 pence per litre 4 minutes ago | 165.9 pence per litre 4 minutes ago | 166.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 166.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 164.9 pence per litre 6 minutes ago | 166.9 pence per litre 4 minutes ago | 163.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 163.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 164.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 163.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | N/A | 166.9 pence per litre 4 minutes ago | 163.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 172.8 pence per litre 4 minutes ago | 166.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 172.8 pence per litre 4 minutes ago | 163.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 166.9 pence per litre 6 minutes ago | 164.9 pence per litre 4 minutes ago | 174.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 166.9 pence per litre 4 minutes ago | 164.9 pence per litre 6 minutes ago | 161.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 166.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 164.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 161.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 164.9 pence per litre 4 minutes ago | 165.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 163.9 pence per litre 4 minutes ago | 164.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 167.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 166.9 pence per litre 4 minutes ago | 164.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 166.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 167.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 166.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 163.9 pence per litre 4 minutes ago | 165.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 166.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 166.9 pence per litre 4 minutes ago | 165.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 166.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 165.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago |
| E5 | 169.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | N/A | N/A | N/A | 172.9 pence per litre3.0 pence more than this site 4 minutes ago | N/A | 175.9 pence per litre6.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | N/A | 175.9 pence per litre6.0 pence more than this site 6 minutes ago | 174.9 pence per litre5.0 pence more than this site 6 minutes ago | 175.9 pence per litre6.0 pence more than this site 4 minutes ago | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 161.9 pence per litre8.0 pence less than this site 5 minutes ago | 173.9 pence per litre4.0 pence more than this site 4 minutes ago | N/A | 172.9 pence per litre3.0 pence more than this site 4 minutes ago | 178.9 pence per litre9.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | 175.9 pence per litre6.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | 173.9 pence per litre4.0 pence more than this site 6 minutes ago | N/A | N/A | 173.9 pence per litre4.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | 170.9 pence per litre1.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | 172.9 pence per litre3.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | N/A | 172.9 pence per litre3.0 pence more than this site 4 minutes ago | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 170.9 pence per litre1.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | N/A | N/A | 184.9 pence per litre15.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | 175.9 pence per litre6.0 pence more than this site 4 minutes ago | 176.9 pence per litre7.0 pence more than this site 6 minutes ago | N/A | N/A | N/A | 171.9 pence per litre2.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | N/A | 174.9 pence per litre5.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | N/A | N/A | N/A | 175.9 pence per litre6.0 pence more than this site 4 minutes ago | 170.9 pence per litre1.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 175.9 pence per litre6.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | N/A | N/A | 175.9 pence per litre6.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | N/A |
| DSL | 186.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 189.9 pence per litre3.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | 186.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 189.9 pence per litre3.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | 188.9 pence per litre2.0 pence more than this site 4 minutes ago | 192.9 pence per litre6.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | 190.9 pence per litre4.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | 186.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 192.9 pence per litre6.0 pence more than this site 6 minutes ago | 185.9 pence per litre1.0 pence less than this site 6 minutes ago | 192.9 pence per litre6.0 pence more than this site 4 minutes ago | 192.9 pence per litre6.0 pence more than this site 4 minutes ago | 189.9 pence per litre3.0 pence more than this site 4 minutes ago | 187.9 pence per litre1.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | 189.9 pence per litre3.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | 186.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 189.9 pence per litre3.0 pence more than this site 4 minutes ago | 186.9 pence per litre 4 minutes ago | 189.9 pence per litre3.0 pence more than this site 4 minutes ago | 191.9 pence per litre5.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | 190.9 pence per litre4.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | 187.9 pence per litre1.0 pence more than this site 6 minutes ago | 193.9 pence per litre7.0 pence more than this site 4 minutes ago | 186.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 186.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 187.9 pence per litre1.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | 186.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 183.9 pence per litre3.0 pence less than this site 6 minutes ago | 189.9 pence per litre3.0 pence more than this site 4 minutes ago | 186.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 199.8 pence per litre12.9 pence more than this site 4 minutes ago | 183.9 pence per litre3.0 pence less than this site 5 minutes ago | 199.8 pence per litre12.9 pence more than this site 4 minutes ago | 186.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 181.9 pence per litre5.0 pence less than this site 6 minutes ago | 185.9 pence per litre1.0 pence less than this site 4 minutes ago | 199.9 pence per litre13.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | 190.9 pence per litre4.0 pence more than this site 4 minutes ago | 187.9 pence per litre1.0 pence more than this site 6 minutes ago | 181.9 pence per litre5.0 pence less than this site 5 minutes ago | 183.9 pence per litre3.0 pence less than this site 5 minutes ago | 187.9 pence per litre1.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | 181.9 pence per litre5.0 pence less than this site 5 minutes ago | 187.9 pence per litre1.0 pence more than this site 4 minutes ago | 188.9 pence per litre2.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | 186.9 pence per litre 4 minutes ago | 187.9 pence per litre1.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | N/A | 190.9 pence per litre4.0 pence more than this site 4 minutes ago | 187.9 pence per litre1.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | N/A | 193.9 pence per litre7.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | 193.9 pence per litre7.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | 186.9 pence per litre 4 minutes ago | 189.9 pence per litre3.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | 190.9 pence per litre4.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | 185.9 pence per litre1.0 pence less than this site 4 minutes ago | 191.9 pence per litre5.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | 190.9 pence per litre4.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago | 192.9 pence per litre6.0 pence more than this site 5 minutes ago |
| PRM B7 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 195.9 pence per litre 4 minutes ago | N/A | N/A | N/A | 199.9 pence per litre 6 minutes ago | N/A | 199.9 pence per litre 4 minutes ago | 199.9 pence per litre 4 minutes ago | N/A | N/A | 199.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | N/A | N/A | N/A | 196.9 pence per litre 4 minutes ago | 197.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 199.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | N/A | N/A | 193.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 193.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 193.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 195.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | N/A | 195.9 pence per litre 4 minutes ago | 193.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | N/A | N/A | N/A | 193.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | N/A | N/A | 209.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 199.9 pence per litre 4 minutes ago | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 188.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | N/A | 197.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | N/A | N/A | N/A | 199.9 pence per litre 4 minutes ago | 193.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | 199.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | N/A | N/A | 193.9 pence per litre 4 minutes ago | N/A | 199.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | N/A | N/A | 199.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | N/A |
| PRM | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| HVO | N/A | N/A | 247.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| B10 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 194.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | N/A | N/A | 190.9 pence per litre 5 minutes ago | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about Solo Belfast petrol station
What are the latest reported fuel prices at Solo Belfast?
The listed prices at Solo Belfast, BT11 9EH are Diesel (B7): 186.9p/L, Premium unleaded (E5): 169.9p/L. The station last reported prices on 16 October 2026 at 19:01 BST. Confirm prices at the forecourt before filling up.
Which fuels have reported prices at Solo Belfast?
The station has reported prices for Diesel (B7), Premium unleaded (E5). Availability at the pump may change.
What other petrol stations are near Solo Belfast?
Nearby alternatives include Circle K (0.1 miles away), Maxol (0.4 miles away), Eurospar Springfield Road (0.6 miles away). Compare their reported prices and report dates before travelling.
Where is Solo Belfast located?
Solo Belfast is at Moneen Filling Station, 339, Finaghy Road North, Belfast, Bt11 9eh, BT11 9EH. Use the directions link above for a route.
How often are prices reported for Solo Belfast?
FuelSpy refreshes data from the UK Government’s Fuel Finder Scheme - https://www.gov.uk/government/collections/fuel-finder approximately every 30 minutes, but individual stations can report less often. The station last reported prices on 16 October 2026 at 19:01 BST.
Are the prices at Solo Belfast live?
No. These are the latest prices supplied to the reporting scheme, not a live pump quote. The station last reported prices on 16 October 2026 at 19:01 BST. Check the forecourt price before filling up.
About this station
Solo Belfast is at Moneen Filling Station, 339, Finaghy Road North, Belfast, Bt11 9eh, BT11 9EH. Its reported fuel types are Diesel (B7), Premium unleaded (E5).
There are 59 other petrol stations within 5 miles. FuelSpy displays prices reported through the UK Government's Fuel Finder Scheme - https://www.gov.uk/government/collections/fuel-finder. This station last reported prices on 16 October 2026 at 19:01 BST. Forecourt prices may differ from the latest report.